WELCOME TO POND PLANTS ONLINE!
Cart 0
Mint Charlie | Micromeria Brownei

Mint Charlie | Micromeria Brownei

$ 2.95

Micromeria Brownei is a quick-growing aquatic plant that has beautiful, rounded leaves. If the plant is allowed to reach the surface of the water, it will send out small flowers which makes it great for growing beneath taller marginal plants. This plant can be trimmed to any size you want without hurting the plant.

SIZE: SOLD AS CUTTINGS - 6-8 STEMS PER BUNCH

MINIMUM QUANTITY IS 5 BUNCHES
Aquatic Mint Charlie (Micromeria Brownei) 
Hardiness Zone: 10
Light Requirements: Full sun to part shade
Height: 3"-12" - Spread: Running Habit
Water Depth: Water 2" deep - Submerged
Common Name: Creeping Charlie
Family Name: Lamiaceae
Native To: 



More from this collection